Is Tesco Trifle Chocolate 500G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk sugar
- double cream
- dried whole milk
- whole milk
- skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- milk chocolate curls
- milk chocolate powder
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream (Milk) (26%), Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk, Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Milk Chocolate Powder (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk], Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian Dark Chocolate (1.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Milk Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Stabiliser (Pectin), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Trifle Chocolate 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Trifle Chocolate 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Trifle Chocolate 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


