Is Tesco Triple Chocolate Curls 30G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 16 % minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk solids 24 % minimum milk chocolate
- cocoa solids 49 % minimum white chocolate
milk solids 16 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings. Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 49 % minimum White Chocolate contains milk solids 24 % minimum Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 29 % minimum, milk solids 16 % minimum
Check Tesco Triple Chocolate Curls 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Triple Chocolate Curls 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Triple Chocolate Curls 30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


