Is Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- double cream
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- whey protein
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- milk chocolate curls
- +1 more
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (26%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)], Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Emulsifiers (Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Dark Chocolate (1.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Proteins, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Whey Protein ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


