Is Tesco Triple Layer Chocolate Cake 24 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- +2 more
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Dark Chocolate (11%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Vanilla Extract], Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ) (7%), Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Sugar, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Flavouring], Humectant (Glycerol), Single Cream ( Milk ), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Potassium Hydroxide), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Dried Egg White, Salt.
Check Tesco Triple Layer Chocolate Cake 24 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Triple Layer Chocolate Cake 24 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Tesco Triple Layer Chocolate Cake 24 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


