Is Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Conchiglie Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Water, Tomato, Tuna ( Fish ) (14%), Whole Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Single Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Basil, Black Pepper, Bay, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


