Is Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (42%), Tomato, Borlotti Beans (8%), Haricot Beans (8%), Water, Onion, Green Pepper, Sundried Tomato Purée [Sundried Tomatoes, Tomato Purée, Salt], Sugar, Caramelised Onion [Onion, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Concentrated Orange Juice, Roasted Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Red Chilli Purée, Orange Zest, Black Pepper, Basil, Chilli Powder, Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract), Carrot Juice, Onion Purée, Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Leek, Parsnip, Lovage, Turmeric Powder, Lemon Oil, Thyme, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Where to buy
Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


