Is Tesco Tzatziki Dip 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy and mildly refreshing, this dip presents a smooth yet slightly chunky texture that clings well to breads and vegetable sticks. Commonly used as a dip, spread or condiment for grilled dishes and sandwiches, reviewers praise its authentic flavor and convenience while occasionally noting variability in thickness and saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) (75%), Cucumber (18%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Mint, Garlic Purée, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Tzatziki Dip 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tzatziki Dip 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking