Is Tesco Unsmoked Thick Cut Back Bacon 300G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Tesco Unsmoked Thick Cut Back Bacon 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Unsmoked Thick Cut Back Bacon 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Where to buy
Tesco Unsmoked Thick Cut Back Bacon 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


