Is Tesco Vegetable Sushi Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Sushi Rice [water, White Rice, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt], Chargrilled Pepper, Edamame Soya Beans, Soy Sauce Bottle [water, Soya Bean, Salt, Vinegar], Nori Seaweed, Coriander, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Pur�e, White Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Pur�e, Red Chilli Pur�e, Lemongrass, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lime Leaf, Galangal, Maltodextrin, Coconut Extract, Orange Peel, Ginger Powder, Soya Bean, Coriander Seed, Chilli Powder, Turmeric, Onion, Paprika, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Chilli Flakes. Contains: Soya, Sesame Seeds.

Check Tesco Vegetable Sushi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Vegetable Sushi is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go