Is Tesco Vegetable Sushi Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Sushi Rice [water, White Rice, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt], Chargrilled Pepper, Edamame Soya Beans, Soy Sauce Bottle [water, Soya Bean, Salt, Vinegar], Nori Seaweed, Coriander, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger Pur�e, White Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Pur�e, Red Chilli Pur�e, Lemongrass, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lime Leaf, Galangal, Maltodextrin, Coconut Extract, Orange Peel, Ginger Powder, Soya Bean, Coriander Seed, Chilli Powder, Turmeric, Onion, Paprika, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Chilli Flakes. Contains: Soya, Sesame Seeds.
Check Tesco Vegetable Sushi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetable Sushi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Tesco Vegetable Sushi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


