Is Tesco Vegetarian Cauliflower Cheese Croquettes 240g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (23%), Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Low Fat Soft Cheese (9%) [Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Sea Salt], Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Dried Potato, Onion, Potato, Leek, Full Fat Soft Cheese [Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Dextrose, Parsley, Flavouring, Paprika, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast.
Check Tesco Vegetarian Cauliflower Cheese Croquettes 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetarian Cauliflower Cheese Croquettes 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Egg Frittata With Swiss Cheese & Cauliflower
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cheese Pizza With A Cauliflower Crust
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Piece


