Is Tesco Vegetarian Cauliflower Cheese Croquettes 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (23%), Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Low Fat Soft Cheese (9%) [Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Sea Salt], Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Dried Potato, Onion, Potato, Leek, Full Fat Soft Cheese [Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Dextrose, Parsley, Flavouring, Paprika, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast.
Check Tesco Vegetarian Cauliflower Cheese Croquettes 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetarian Cauliflower Cheese Croquettes 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Egg Frittata With Swiss Cheese & Cauliflower
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cheese Pizza With A Cauliflower Crust
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Piece


