Is Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic reconstituted dried whole milk
organic reconstituted dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Potato (31%), Water, Organic Carrot (14%), Organic Salmon ( Fish ) (10%), Organic Parsnip (10%), Organic Reconstituted Dried Whole Milk (4%), Organic Onion (2%), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Chives, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


