Is Tesco Wensleydale & Cranberry Cheese 170G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wensleydale Cheese (Milk), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (13%) [Sugar, Cranberry, Sunflower Oil], Fructose.
Check Tesco Wensleydale & Cranberry Cheese 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Wensleydale & Cranberry Cheese 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Wensleydale & Cranberry Cheese 170G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
FruityTangyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


