Is Tesco White Chocolate Bar 200G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Tesco White Chocolate Bar 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco White Chocolate Bar 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco White Chocolate Bar 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


