Is Tesco White Sourdough Tangy & Golden Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat fiber
- wheat
- fermented rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Fiber, Salt, Fermented Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (Wheat). This bakery product may also contain peanuts, nuts, milk, sesame, egg, soy, and other allergens.
Check Tesco White Sourdough Tangy & Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco White Sourdough Tangy & Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


