Is Tesco Whole Foods Black Eyed Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Able Dried Recife Suggestion Serves 4 With Eyed Beaw Cooking Tme: 2 S Hob Uvejieats: Eyed Peepond As Pao Obve O '1, 2 Loves Crushed 2 Qeen De-seeded Ars/ Boppeq 4549 Eut Tnto 2Cm Cube&quot, 2 40Ug Tomatoes, 2 Ted Peppers, Desee4e Cut Into 2Cm Dieu Copped Method: T, Heat H'f The A Iat,e Ftytng Pan And Cook The Ooe0fis Prttc Gentiy For 5 Minutes Remove The Pan Keep To One Side, 2, Heat Th' 041 In The Pan And Fry The :Ntii Atl Return Lhe Onion Mix To Thepan Tt,e Canned Tomatoes Gring To The Boil, Cover And Allow To Simmet Gently For Boots 4, Stir In The Black Eyed Beans Od Dicedted Pepper Cover And Continue To For A Further 30 Minutes Untli The Met Is Ten T S, Stir In The Coriandet And Serve Ith Rice Tortilla Wraps And Cheese Store In A Cool Dry Place Once Opprted Resea! Using Fre Tab End: See Side Ofpd, Ge O E 5 05139911223469 P,oduce Of The Usa, Packed In The U,k, For Tesco Stores Ltdq Cheshunt 9Sl, Tesco 2007, Sc0770

Check Tesco Whole Foods Black Eyed Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup