Is Tesco Whole Roast Chicken (1.16kg – 1.47kg) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose.
Check Tesco Whole Roast Chicken (1.16kg – 1.47kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Whole Roast Chicken (1.16kg – 1.47kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Whole & Simple Southwestern Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
WHOLE ROTISSERIE CHICKEN
Famous Dave’s® Country Roast Chicken Seasoning 5.25 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Tesco Whole Roast Chicken (1.16kg – 1.47kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


