Is Tesco Whole Seed Sliced Cob 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mixed Seeds (16%) (Sunflower Seeds, Linseed, Pumpkin Seeds), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Oats, Rye Flour, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Bran, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono - and Di-Acetyltartaric Esters of Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Tesco Whole Seed Sliced Cob 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Whole Seed Sliced Cob 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf


