Is Tesco Whole Wheat Fusilli Pasta 500G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wholewheat semolina

durum wholewheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Firm, slightly nutty flavor with a denser, coarse texture that holds sauces well. Spiral shape maintains bite after cooking; commonly used in salads, bakes and with a variety of sauces. Reviewers note consistent al dente results, good sauce cling, and occasional comments about a slightly grainy mouthfeel and perceived value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Durum Wholewheat Semolina.

Check Tesco Whole Wheat Fusilli Pasta 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Whole Wheat Fusilli Pasta 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Tesco Whole Wheat Fusilli Pasta 500G | Spoonful