Is Tesco Worcester Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malt Vinegar (barley), Molasses, Sugar, Anchovy (fish), Tamarind Extract, Salt, Chilli Powder, Ground Cloves, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains Barley and Fish.
Check Tesco Worcester Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Worcester Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSaltyUmamiVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping


