Is Tesco Yellow Food Colouring 60ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Solvent (Propylene Glycol), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 80), Colour (Curcumin).
Check Tesco Yellow Food Colouring 60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Yellow Food Colouring 60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Yellow Food Colouring 60ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


