No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Sugar, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Brown Rice

Check Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G | Spoonful