Is tesco zesty orange dark chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa mass**, cocoa butter**, emulsifier (sunflower lecithins), orange oil, flavouring. dark chocolate contains: cocoa solids 47% minimum. **rainforest alliance certified. the rainforest alliance seal stands for a better future for people and nature. find out more at ra.org. allergy advice may contain peanuts, nuts and milk. v suitable for vegetarians storage

Check tesco zesty orange dark chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go