Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tessemae's Classic Caesar Dressing & Dip, Classic Caesar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*SUNFLOWER OIL, *LEMON JUICE, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *COCONUT AMINOS, *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *ONION POWDER, *GARLIC POWDER, *WHOLE EGG, MUSTARD OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, *ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Tessemae's Classic Caesar Dressing & Dip, Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Tessemae's Classic Caesar Dressing & Dip, Classic Caesar | Spoonful