Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tessemae's Honey Mustard, Honey Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*DISTILLED VINEGAR, *HONEY, *MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SEA SALT, *SPICES.

Check Tessemae's Honey Mustard, Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Tessemae's Honey Mustard, Honey | Spoonful