Is Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture often described as silky and spreadable. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, and as a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor and versatility; a few note variability in thickness between batches and mouthfeel.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- cage-free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage-free salted egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture often described as silky and spreadable. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, and as a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor and versatility; a few note variability in thickness between batches and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Made With Only These Real Ingredients: High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredients), Lemon Juice (Organic Ingredients), Mustard (Organic Ingredients), (Vinegar [Organic Ingredients], Water, Mustard Seeds [Organic Ingredients], Salt, Spices [Organic Ingredients]), Water, Avocado (Organic Ingredients), Cage-Free Salted Egg Yolks (Organic Ingredients), (Cage-Free Egg Yolks [Organic Ingredients], Salt), Sea Salt, Onion Powder (Organic Ingredients), Black Pepper (Organic Ingredients), Garlic Powder (Organic Ingredients), Whole Egg (Organic Ingredients), Spices (Organic Ingredients).
Check Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


