Is Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz Vegan?

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture often described as silky and spreadable. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, and as a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor and versatility; a few note variability in thickness between batches and mouthfeel.
Why it's not vegan
- cage-free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage-free salted egg yolks
cage-free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture often described as silky and spreadable. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, and as a sandwich or wrap spread. Reviewers frequently cite balanced flavor and versatility; a few note variability in thickness between batches and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Made With Only These Real Ingredients: High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredients), Lemon Juice (Organic Ingredients), Mustard (Organic Ingredients), (Vinegar [Organic Ingredients], Water, Mustard Seeds [Organic Ingredients], Salt, Spices [Organic Ingredients]), Water, Avocado (Organic Ingredients), Cage-Free Salted Egg Yolks (Organic Ingredients), (Cage-Free Egg Yolks [Organic Ingredients], Salt), Sea Salt, Onion Powder (Organic Ingredients), Black Pepper (Organic Ingredients), Garlic Powder (Organic Ingredients), Whole Egg (Organic Ingredients), Spices (Organic Ingredients).
Check Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


