Is Tessemae's Organic Habanero Ranch Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free egg yolks
  • whole egg
  • cage free salted egg yolks

cage free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, *LEMON JUICE, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS,  SALT, * SPICES), *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE (*JALAPENO PEPPERS, *HABANERO PEPPERS, *VINEGAR, SEA SALT, *APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), * DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, *ONION POWDER, *SPICES, *GARLIC POWDER, *BLACK PEPPER, *WHOLE EGG.

Check Tessemae's Organic Habanero Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic Habanero Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladSandwich