Is Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added BBQ Sauce, 10 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Date Puree (Water, Organic Dates, Organic Lemon Juice), Organic Tomato Puree (Organic Tomatoes, Salt), Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Filtered Water, Organic Mustard (Organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder

Check Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added BBQ Sauce, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added BBQ Sauce, 10 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

WalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping