Is Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing Marinade is a gluten-free product. It is a 10 fl oz bottle. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product. The dressing marinade is specifically labeled as having no added sugar, making it a healthier option for those who are conscious of their sugar intake. With its organic ingredients and gluten-free status, it offers a flavorful and convenient choice for Italian dressing lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *RED WINE VINEGAR, *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *LEMON JUICE, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, *SPICES), SEA SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *SPICES, *GARLIC POWDER. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS.

Check Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping