Is Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing Marinade is a gluten-free product. It is a 10 fl oz bottle. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product. The dressing marinade is specifically labeled as having no added sugar, making it a healthier option for those who are conscious of their sugar intake. With its organic ingredients and gluten-free status, it offers a flavorful and convenient choice for Italian dressing lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *RED WINE VINEGAR, *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *LEMON JUICE, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, *SPICES), SEA SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *SPICES, *GARLIC POWDER. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS.

Check Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping