Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea

Check Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Peanut Free? Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags | Spoonful