Is Tetley Chai Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours.
Check Tetley Chai Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Chai Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


