Is Tetley Clarity Blueberry Ginseng with Ginkgo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemongrass, Orange Leaves, Beetroot, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Fennel, Nettle Leaves, Ginkgo Leaves, Ginger Root, Lavender Flowers, Sage Leaves, Lemon Myrtle, Blueberries, Ginseng Root, Flavour
Check Tetley Clarity Blueberry Ginseng with Ginkgo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Clarity Blueberry Ginseng with Ginkgo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Where to buy
Tetley Clarity Blueberry Ginseng with Ginkgo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


