Is Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cucumber flavouring
- lemon natural flavouring with other natural flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural cucumber flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves, Apple Pieces, Chicory Root Roasted, Natural Flavouring, Natural Cucumber Flavouring, Cucumber Pieces, Lemon Natural Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Peppermint Oil
Check Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


