Is Tetley Dark Chocolate Chai Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR, LICORICE ROOT, CHICORY ROOT, COCOA BEANS, CINNAMON BARK, GINGER ROOT, CAROB, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM.
Check Tetley Dark Chocolate Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Dark Chocolate Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


