Is Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Black Tea1 Decaffeinated, Lemongrass, Lemon Balm, Natural Pear And Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Nettle Leaves, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Red Clover Flowers, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Natural Lavender Flavouring, Ginger Root, Elderflower, Lemon Peel, Schisandra Fruit, Burdock Root, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups
Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g
Where to buy
Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Piece


