Is Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavours
  • natural lavender flavouring
  • vanilla flavouring with other natural flavours

natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea1 Decaffeinated, Lemongrass, Lemon Balm, Natural Pear And Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Nettle Leaves, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Red Clover Flowers, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Natural Lavender Flavouring, Ginger Root, Elderflower, Lemon Peel, Schisandra Fruit, Burdock Root, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Tea · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go