Is Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavours
- natural lavender flavouring
- vanilla flavouring with other natural flavours
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Black Tea1 Decaffeinated, Lemongrass, Lemon Balm, Natural Pear And Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Nettle Leaves, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Red Clover Flowers, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavours, Natural Lavender Flavouring, Ginger Root, Elderflower, Lemon Peel, Schisandra Fruit, Burdock Root, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups
Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g
Where to buy
Tetley Decaf Sleep Easy Teabags 40 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Piece


