This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tetley Dream Camomile Lemon Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Camomile, Licorice, Natural Flavour, Natural Lemon Flavour.

Check Tetley Dream Camomile Lemon Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Dream Camomile Lemon Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralCitrusSweetHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tetley Dream Camomile Lemon Herbal Tea | Spoonful