Is Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple, Liquorice Root, Flavouring, Rosehip, Acid (Citric Acid), Roasted Chicory Root, Elderberries, Pomegranate Juice Granule (2%), Raspberry (2%), Orange Peel, Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Flavour
Check Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


