Is Tetley Green Tea Mango Passion Fruit Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green tea, natural flavors, maltodextrin, mango, passion fruit, banana puree, concentrated acai puree.
Check Tetley Green Tea Mango Passion Fruit Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Green Tea Mango Passion Fruit Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Tazo Bags Caffeine-Free Passion Herbal Tea 20 ea
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


