Is Tetley 50 Green Tea Matcha Tea Bags 105g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea** (98%), Green Matcha Granules (2%), **Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Tetley 50 Green Tea Matcha Tea Bags 105g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Granule

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go