Is Tetley Immune Honey & Lemon Super Green Tea 20 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea** (88%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Natural Honey Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Vitamin C, **Minimum 100% Green Tea from Rainforest Alliance Certified™ farms

Check Tetley Immune Honey & Lemon Super Green Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tetley Immune Honey & Lemon Super Green Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHoneyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go