Is Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavouring, Peppermint Leaves
Check Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


