Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tetley 40 Teabags 125G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea*, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Tetley 40 Teabags 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley 40 Teabags 125G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Tetley 40 Teabags 125G | Spoonful