Is Tetley Sunshine Lemon & Orange With Vitamin D Super Herbal Tea Dairy Free?

Description
A citrus herbal tea offering bright lemon and orange notes with a light, smooth mouthfeel; often brewed hot or iced for morning refreshment, post-meal comfort, or evening relaxation. Reviewers note a fresh aroma and mild flavor, praising convenience and value while some occasionally report it tastes weak or slightly sweet/artificial.

Description
A citrus herbal tea offering bright lemon and orange notes with a light, smooth mouthfeel; often brewed hot or iced for morning refreshment, post-meal comfort, or evening relaxation. Reviewers note a fresh aroma and mild flavor, praising convenience and value while some occasionally report it tastes weak or slightly sweet/artificial.
Ingredients
Rosehips, White hibiscus, Sweet blackberry leaves, Apple, Orange peel, Hibiscus, Lemon peel, Turmeric, Natural flavours, Vitamin D3.
Check Tetley Sunshine Lemon & Orange With Vitamin D Super Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Sunshine Lemon & Orange With Vitamin D Super Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


