Is Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehip, Orange Peel (12%), Apple (10%), Natural Flavouring, Liquorice, Chicory Root, Raspberry (1%), Vitamin B6, Blueberry (1%)
Check Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
SUPERBERRY RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, OOLONG TEA KOMBUCHA, SUPERBERRY
Celestial Seasonings True Blueberry Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count
Where to buy
Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


