Is Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rosehip, Hibiscus Flowers, Apple, Ginger Root (10%), Orange Peel, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavouring, Liquorice Root, Vitamin C (1.6%), Lemon Peel (1%)
Check Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea, Lemon Zinger, Citronelle, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


